Chelsey Dawn Israel
Israel, circa 2018
- Missing Since 02/25/2018
- Missing From Humboldt County, California
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Date of Birth 11/14/1990 (34)
- Age 27 years old
- Height and Weight 5'8, 180 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A black coat, blue jeans, a beanie hat, brown sneakers, earrings, and a gold bracelet with stones. Carrying a black purse.
- Medical Conditions Israel suffers from diabetes.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female. Blonde hair, blue eyes. Israel may wear eyeglasses. Her ears are pierced and she has a tattoo of the name "Payton" on her right ankle.
Details of Disappearance
Israel was last seen at her residence on Redwood Drive in Garberville, California on February 25, 2018. She left the residence on foot between 10:00 and 11:00 a.m. that day, supposedly to visit her children, and never returned. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Humboldt County Sheriff's Department 707-445-7439
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated April 13, 2019; casefile added.