Chelsey Kia Coe
Coe, circa 2017
- Missing Since 06/01/2017
- Missing From Miamisburg, Ohio
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Date of Birth 10/06/1991 (33)
- Age 25 years old
- Height and Weight 5'5 - 5'7, 140 - 150 pounds
- Medical Conditions Coe has a history of drug abuse.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female. Blonde hair, blue eyes. Coe has a tattoo of the word "Love" on her hip and a tattoo of stars on her lower back. Her lip is pierced.
Details of Disappearance
Coe was last seen in Miamisburg, Ohio sometime in June 2017. She was living with a man in the 500 block of Lower Miamisburg Road at the time; she had also lived in Lebanon, Ohio and Morrow Ohio. Her mother reported her missing in July, but there were reported sightings of her as late as September 2017.
In May 2018, police searched Coe's last known residence with ground-penetrating radar, searching for her body, but the search turned up nothing. Authorities stated they had a "strong person of interest" in her disappearance, a person who has not been publicly identified, and this person was being uncooperative with the investigation. Coe's disappearance remains unsolved.
Investigating Agency
- Miamisburg Police Department 937-847-6600
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated July 9, 2018; casefile added.