Cher-Lon Denice Goodman

Goodman, circa 2008

  • Missing Since 02/05/2008
  • Missing From Conroe, Texas
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 02/02/1968 (58)
  • Age 40 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'1, 100 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Brown hair, blue eyes. Goodman may use the last names Bailey and/or Neumann. She has the following tattoos: the name "Donnie" on her left ankle, a tribal flower on her right ankle, a wizard on her chest, a dolphin on her left shoulder, lips and a heart on her left buttock, and an angel and a compass star on her right buttock.

Details of Disappearance

Goodman was last heard from on February 5, 2008, when she called her daughter from Conroe, Texas and said she was going to leave her boyfriend. She has never been heard from again. Goodman wasn't reported missing for a year and a half. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Montgomery County Sheriff's Office 281-297-6560

Updated 3 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 6, 2021; details of disappearance updated.