Cherish Keria Pearson
Cherish, circa 2022
- Missing Since 09/15/2022
- Missing From Kansas City, Missouri
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Black
- Date of Birth 04/15/2007 (19)
- Age 15 years old
- Height and Weight Unknown
- Distinguishing Characteristics Black female. Black hair, brown eyes. Cherish had red and blue braids in her hair at the time of her disappearance.
Details of Disappearance
Cherish was last seen in Kansas City, Missouri on September 15, 2022. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Kansas City Police Department 816-234-5111
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 6, 2026; casefile added.