CherlLyn Beardall

Beardall, circa 2020; Beardall's tattoo

  • Missing Since 07/19/2020
  • Missing From Henderson, Nevada
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 03/07/1986 (37)
  • Age 34 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'6 - 5'9, 100 - 125 pounds
  • Associated Vehicle(s) Silver 2011 Ford Fusion with the Nevada license plate number 179ZHT (accounted for)
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female. Brown hair, green/hazel eyes. Beardall has a large, multicolored design, including an anatomical heart and flowers, tattooed across her upper chest; a photo of it is posted with this case summary. Her ears are pierced. Her nicknames are Cher and Stitch.

Details of Disappearance

Beardall was last seen in Henderson, Nevada on July 19, 2020. She has never been heard from again. In late September 2020 her silver 2011 Ford Fusion with the Nevada license plate number 179ZHT was found abandoned on Fiesta Way near Desert Inn and Boulder Highway.

According to Beardall's family, the man she was dating was very controlling and wouldn't let her contact her family; she had to keep in touch with them secretly. He told her family that she simply left him and he doesn't know her whereabouts. Beardall has three children, two teenagers from a prior relationship and a toddler with her boyfriend. She's described as a devoted mother.

Foul play has not been ruled out in her case, which remains unsolved.

Investigating Agency

  • Henderson Police Department 702-267-5000

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 23, 2021; casefile added.