Cherrie Marie Haile
Haile, circa 2020
- Missing Since 04/26/2020
- Missing From Florence, Alabama
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Age 48 years old
- Height and Weight 5'5, 115 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A sweatshirt and jeans.
- Medical Conditions Haile has a history of mental illness and drug abuse.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female. Red hair, blue eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Haile was last seen in Florence, Alabama on April 26, 2020. She has never been heard from again. Haile has a history of dropping out of sight for months at a time before. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Florence Police Department 256-760-6610
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 14, 2021; casefile added.