Cherril Sue Miller
Miller, circa 1975
- Missing Since 10/12/1975
- Missing From Portland, Oregon
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Age 27 years old
- Height and Weight 5'0 - 5'1, 80 - 90 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A black jacket, blue jeans, small diamond earrings and possibly a diamond ring. Carrying a White leather shoulder-strap purse.
- Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Dark brown hair, blue eyes. One of Miller's teeth in the front of her mouth is discolored or capped. She wears eyeglasses with thin bone rims.
Details of Disappearance
Miller was last seen at Andy's Pub at the corner of 72nd and southeast Woodstock Boulevard in Portland, Oregon on October 12, 1975. She left the pub alone and has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Multnomah County Sheriff's Office 503-251-2487
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 21, 2012; casefile added.