Cherry Ann Greenman
Greenman, circa 1976; Age-progression to age 51 (circa 2007)
- Missing Since 09/14/1976
- Missing From Waterville, Washington
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Date of Birth 05/07/1956 (70)
- Age 20 years old
- Height and Weight 5'7, 135 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Brown hair, blue eyes. Greenman has a birthmark on her forehead. Her ears are pierced.
Details of Disappearance
Greenman is believed to have been last seen in Waterville, Washington on September 14, 1976, the day she was released from the Douglas County Jail. It's possible that she went missing after that date, however.
She may have traveled elsewhere in Washington or to Oregon around the time of her disappearance. She has never been heard from again.
Greenman wasn't reported missing until 2004, 28 years after her disappearance. She is described as a "free spirit" who frequently hitchhiked from state to state, but she did keep in touch with her family. Her case remains unsolved.
Investigating Agency
- King County Sheriff's Office 206-296-3311
Updated 3 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 1, 2016; details of disappearance updated.