Cheryl Anne E. Robin

Robin, circa 2015

  • Missing Since 03/30/2015
  • Missing From Baton Rouge, Louisiana
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 03/22/1961 (62)
  • Age 54 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'5, 140 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A gray tank top, black sweatpants, a blue bandana and an orange bracelet.
  • Associated Vehicle(s) Silver and black 2004 Toyota Corolla with Missouri license plates
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female. Blonde hair, blue eyes. Robin's ears are pierced.

Details of Disappearance

Robin was last seen in Baton Rouge, Louisiana on March 30, 2015. She has never been heard from again. She may have traveled to Columbus, Missouri in a silver and black 2004 Toyota Corolla with Missouri license plates after her disappearance. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Baton Rouge Police Department 225-239-7832

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated January 23, 2020; casefile added.