Cheryl Darlene Charlton
Charlton, circa 2020
- Missing Since 11/12/2020
- Missing From Tampa, Florida
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Black
- Date of Birth 01/01/1955 (70)
- Age 65 years old
- Height and Weight 5'5, 150 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics African-American female. Black hair, brown eyes. Charlton's ears are pierced.
Details of Disappearance
Charlton was last seen in Tampa, Florida. She contacted her family via text message on November 12, 2020, and this is the last time they heard from her. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Hillsborough County Sheriff's Office 813-247-8200
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated November 15, 2021; casefile added.