Cheryl Denise Cottrell
Cottrell, circa 2002
- Missing Since 10/10/2002
- Missing From Little Rock, Arkansas
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Black
- Date of Birth 12/05/1964 (56)
- Age 37 years old
- Height and Weight 5'4 - 5'5, 120 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description Blue jeans.
- Distinguishing Characteristics African-American female. Black hair, brown eyes. Cottrell has stretch marks on her abdomen from a prior pregnancy, and her ears are pierced. She may use the last names Jones and/or Thomas.
Details of Disappearance
Cottrell was last seen in Little Rock, Arkansas on October 10, 2002. She was driving a beige or tan 1985 Delta 88 Royale at the time of her disappearance. She has never been heard from again.Cottrell left a note for her husband saying she loved him and that he should look for her in the river. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Little Rock Police Department 501-371-6867
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated November 20, 2011; clothing/jewelry description added, distinguishing characteristics and details of disappearance updated.