Cheryl Lynn Hall
Hall, circa 1981
- Missing Since 09/06/1981
- Missing From Marina Del Rey, California
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Date of Birth 03/12/1953 (72)
- Age 28 years old
- Height and Weight 5'4, 105 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Blonde hair, brown eyes. Hall's ears are pierced.
Details of Disappearance
Hall was last seen in Marina Del Rey, California on September 6, 1981. She disappeared after an argument with her boyfriend and has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Los Angeles County Sheriff's Department 562-465-7816
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated June 3, 2013; details of disappearance updated.