Cheryl Vavas Kanning

RESOLVED

Kanning, circa 2010

  • Missing Since 01/24/2010
  • Missing From Bentonville, Arkansas
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Age 51 years old
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female.

Details of Disappearance

Kanning disappeared from Bentonville, Arkansas on January 24, 2010. In November 2010, her body was found inside her vehicle, hidden in a single-car garage at her apartment complex. Her death is under investigation.

Investigating Agency

  • -

Source Information

. .