Chester Caluya
Chester, circa 2006
- Missing Since 08/06/2006
- Missing From Kauai, Hawaii
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Asian
- Age 17 years old
- Height and Weight 5'6, 135 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A black t-shirt with a picture on the front and light gray pants.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Asian male. Black hair, brown eyes. Chester has a scar over his eyebrow and a mole on the right side of his upper lip. He is of Filipino descent.
Details of Disappearance
Chester was last seen at a party at Kekaha Beach, on August 6, 2006. Police arrived to shut down at the party at 3:00 a.m. and Chester became separated from his friends as everyone was leaving. He was last seen in the company of people his friends did not know. He has never been heard from again.Chester was senior at Kauai High School at the time of his disappearance. There are rumors that there was a fight at the party he attended, but authorities have been unable to confirm the accounts. His case remains unsolved.
Investigating Agency
- Kauai Police Department 808-241-1711
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 4, 2007; casefile added.