Chester Lee Bell Jr.
Bell, circa 2001
- Missing Since 05/04/2001
- Missing From Dallas, Texas
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Black
- Date of Birth 03/21/1942 (81)
- Age 59 years old
- Height and Weight 5'11, 200 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description Overalls and black boots.
- Distinguishing Characteristics African-American male. Black hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Bell rented a seventeen-foot 1990 Ford U-Haul truck with the Arizona license plate number AA47808 in Dallas, Texas on May 4, 2001. He needed it for work-related purposes. He has never been heard from again. Authorities believe that he may have been taken against his will. Few details are available in Bell's case.
Investigating Agency
- Texas Department of Public Safety 800-346-3243
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated December 19, 2020; casefile added.