Cheyanne Alexandra Knight

Knight, circa 2021

  • Missing Since 04/13/2021
  • Missing From Pasadena, Maryland
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race Black
  • Date of Birth 05/12/2004 (22)
  • Age 16 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'0, 120 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Black female. Brown hair, brown eyes. Cheyanne has initials tattooed on her left hand and a large tattoo on her right hip of the outline of a rose. Her nose is pierced.

Details of Disappearance

Cheyanne was last seen in Pasadena, Maryland on April 13, 2021. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Anne Arundel County Police Department 410-222-8610

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 24, 2026; casefile added.