Cheyenne Cambell
Cambell, circa 2024
- Missing Since 01/24/2024
- Missing From Orangeburg, South Carolina
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Black
- Age 19 years old
- Height and Weight 5'6, 170 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics African-American female. Black hair, gray eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Campbell was last seen in Orangeburg, South Carolina on January 24, 2024. She told her family she was going to stay with an unknown male in an Airbnb in Columbia, South Carolina. She has never been heard from again. Her family reported her missing in February.
Campbell has ties to the Salisbury, Maryland and Wichita, Kansas areas. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Orangeburg County Communications Center 803-534-3550
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated February 11, 2025; casefile added.