Cheyenne Lee Stannard
Stannard, circa 2019
- Missing Since 09/18/2019
- Missing From Huntsville, Arkansas
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Age 43 years old
- Height and Weight 5'4, 149 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female. Blonde hair, green eyes. Stannard has a tattoo of a butterfly on her lower back and tattoos of the letters "AET" on her left wrist.
Details of Disappearance
Stannard was last seen in Huntsville, Arkansas on September 18, 2019. Her boyfriend stated she took all her belongings and left him, possibly en route to Buckeye, Arizona or Spokane, Washington. She did not have a vehicle at the time and left on foot.
Stannard regularly called her relatives and never went a month without contact with them, but none of her family has heard from her since September 2019. She has ties to the states of Arkansas, Arizona, California, Hawaii, Idaho and Washington. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Madison County Sheriff's Office 479-738-2320
Source Information
Updated 4 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 6, 2022; picture added, details of disappearance updated.