Chieko Tagusari

Tagusari, circa 2006

  • Missing Since 11/01/2006
  • Missing From Torrance, California
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race Asian
  • Date of Birth 09/29/1942 (82)
  • Age 64 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'4, 115 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Asian female. Black hair, brown eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Tagusari was last seen in Torrance, California on November 1, 2006. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Torrance Police Department 310-618-5533

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 17, 2007; casefile added.