China Anthanette Hernandez
Hernandez, circa 2018; Hernandez's arm tattoo; Hernandez's chest tattoo
- Missing Since 11/16/2018
- Missing From San Jose, California
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Black
- Date of Birth 09/15/1990 (36)
- Age 28 years old
- Height and Weight 5'9, 140 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Black female. Brown hair, brown eyes. Hernandez may use the last names Perez and/or Perez Hernandez. Her ears are pierced. She has the following tattoos: writing on her cheek, a heart with wings and a halo on her chest, the word "Beautiful" down one forearm, and an unspecified tattoo on her neck. Photos of some of her tattoos are posted with this case summary.
Details of Disappearance
Hernandez was last seen in San Jose, California on November 16, 2018. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- San Jose Police Department 408-277-4141
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated December 27, 2024; casefile added.