Chioma Ezronesha Gray
RESOLVED

Chioma, circa 2007
-
Missing Since
12/13/2007
-
Missing From
Ventura, California
-
Classification
Endangered Runaway
- Sex Female
- Race
Black
- Age 14 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics Black female.
Details of Disappearance
Chioma ran away with her 19-year-old boyfriend, Andrew Joshua Tafoya, from Ventura, California on December 13, 2007. They went to Mexico. In October 2011, Chioma contacted her family and both she and Tafoya returned to the U.S. Tafoya has been arrested and Gray has been reunited with her loved ones.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
Chioma, circa 2007
- Missing Since 12/13/2007
- Missing From Ventura, California
- Classification Endangered Runaway
- Sex Female
- Race Black
- Age 14 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .