Chris Clark Sims
Sims, circa 2017
- Missing Since 01/01/2017
- Missing From San Diego, California
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 05/15/1959 (66)
- Age 58 years old
- Height and Weight 6'2, 170 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Brown hair, hazel eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Sims was last seen in San Diego, California on January 1, 2017. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- San Diego Police Department 619-531-2277
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated September 2, 2021; casefile added.