Chris Frank
Frank, circa 1996
- Missing Since 09/10/1996
- Missing From Houston, Texas
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Black
- Date of Birth 12/25/1913 (111)
- Age 82 years old
- Height and Weight 5'9, 160 pounds
- Medical Conditions Frank suffers from arthritis in both of his legs.
- Distinguishing Characteristics African-American male. Gray hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Frank was last seen after his release from jail in Houston, Texas on September 10, 1996. He has never been heard from again and his whereabouts are unknown.
Investigating Agency
- Houston Police Department 713-884-3130
Source Information
. .