Chris Morales
Morales, circa 2019
- Missing Since 10/16/2019
- Missing From Montgomery, Illinois
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Hispanic
- Age 23 years old
- Height and Weight 6'2, 140 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A brown shirt and red pants.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Black hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Morales was last seen outside a Menards store in the 1200 block of Ogden Avenue in Montgomery, Illinois on October 16, 2019. He and his father had gone to the store, and Morales remained in the car while his father went inside.
When his father returned twenty minutes later, Morales was gone. His father checked his apartment and found Morales's Army backpacks on the floor with three handwritten letters.
He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case. Aurora, Illinois police are investigating.
Investigating Agency
- Aurora Police Department 630-256-5000
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated November 8, 2020; casefile added.