Chris Stephen Gray

Gray, circa 2006

  • Missing Since 12/01/2006
  • Missing From Langley, Oklahoma
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Age 56 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'8 - 5'10, 200 - 220 pounds
  • Medical Conditions Gray suffers from post-traumatic stress disorder as a result of his military service during the Vietnam War.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Black hair, brown eyes. Gray has a mole on his chin below the right side of his lower lip.

Details of Disappearance

Gray was last seen in Langley, Oklahoma sometime in December 2006. He may have also been seen in eastern Arkansas around the time. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Mayes County Sheriff's Office 918-825-3535

Source Information

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated April 29, 2021; casefile added.