Chriscinda Joy Stephens

Stephens, circa 2017; Tattoo on Stephens's bicep

  • Missing Since 06/01/2017
  • Missing From Jacksonville, Florida
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 01/27/1978 (48)
  • Age 39 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'2, 108 pounds
  • Associated Vehicle(s) Gold Ford Explorer with Georgia license plates, damage to the driver's side door and rear taillight, and possibly a broken window or windshield on the driver's side
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Blonde hair, blue eyes. Stephens has multiple tattoos, including Little Red Riding Hood and the Big Bad Wolf on her right bicep and a rainbow wave pattern on both wrists. She has a Caesarean section scar on her abdomen. Her ears, nose and upper lip are pierced. A photo of Stephens's bicep tattoo is posted with this case summary.

Details of Disappearance

Stephens was last seen in Jacksonville, Florida on June 1, 2017. She has never been heard from again. She may be driving a gold Ford Explorer with Georgia license plates. The vehicle's driver's side window or windshield may be broken, and the driver's side door and the rear taillight on the driver's side are damaged.

Stephens has a history of leaving the area from time to time, but she would always keep in touch with her family when she did so. The last person known to have seen her is Danny Vidal, who has a felony record and is considered armed and dangerous. The circumstances of Stephens's disappearance are unclear.

Investigating Agency

  • Jacksonville Sheriff's Office 904-630-2627

Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated October 21, 2022; six pictures added, distinguishing characteristics updated.