Christa Belusko
Christa, circa 1991
- Missing Since 09/20/1991
- Missing From Staten Island, New York
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Date of Birth 08/01/1989 (33)
- Age 2 years old
- Height and Weight 2'4, 30 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female. Brown hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Christa's date of disappearance is given as September 20, 1991 and the place as Staten Island, New York. However, the last time anyone actually saw her was about a week before September 20, with her mother at the Mount Airy Lodge in Mount Pocono, Pennsylvania. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Richmond County District Attorney's Office 718-876-6300
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 6, 2022; casefile added.