Christa Dorothea Lyden
Lyden, circa 2017
- Missing Since 02/01/2017
- Missing From Bonner County, Idaho
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Date of Birth 10/16/1957 (65)
- Age 59 years old
- Height and Weight 5'6, 160 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female. Blonde hair, green eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Lyden was last seen in Bonner County, Idaho on February 1, 2017. She may have been staying at a compound in Athol at the time. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Bonner County Sheriff's Office 208-263-8417
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated January 18, 2020; casefile added.