Christasia Jeane Richardson
Richardson, circa 2023
- Missing Since 06/05/2023
- Missing From Oakland, California
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Black
- Date of Birth 08/28/2002 (23)
- Age 20 years old
- Height and Weight 5'7, 240 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A red dress and light-colored sandals. Possibly carrying a blue backpack.
- Distinguishing Characteristics African-American female. Brown hair, brown eyes. Richardson has a tattoo of a sun and moon on her right arm, and a tattoo of a dragon her left arm. Her ears are pierced.
Details of Disappearance
Richardson was last seen in Oakland, California on June 5, 2023. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Oakland Police Department 510-238-3641
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated June 13, 2024; casefile added.