Christel Ann Mendoza
Mendoza, circa 1992
- Missing Since 04/30/1992
- Missing From Port Orford, Oregon
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Age 30 years old
- Height and Weight 5'6, 125 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Blonde hair, hazel eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Mendoza was last seen being dropped off at a nail salon in Port Orford, Oregon on April 30, 1992. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Curry County Sheriff's Office 541-247-3276
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated December 6, 2025; casefile added.