Christerpher Perez
RESOLVED

Perez, circa 2016
-
Missing Since
12/01/2016
-
Missing From
Prince of Wales Island, Alaska
-
Classification
Missing
- Sex Male
- Race
White
- Age 47 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male.
Details of Disappearance
Perez disappeared from Prince of Wales Island in Alaska sometime in December 2016. In August 2021, his skeletal remains were found on Catalina Island, a small, uninhabited island about eight miles from where he was last seen. They were identified in October. His death is under investigation.
Investigating Agency
- Alaska State Troopers
- Ketchikan Office
- 907-225-5118
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated October 11, 2021; case resolved.
Perez, circa 2016
- Missing Since 12/01/2016
- Missing From Prince of Wales Island, Alaska
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 47 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- Alaska State Troopers
- Ketchikan Office
- 907-225-5118