Christian Dawn Starcher Seabolt
RESOLVED

Seabolt, circa 2002
-
Missing Since
08/31/2002
-
Missing From
Spencer, West Virginia
-
Classification
Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race
White
- Age 18 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics White female.
Details of Disappearance
SeaboltĀ disappeared from Spencer, West Virginia on August 31, 2002. In December 2009, her body was found in a pine thicket twenty-five feet off the road in Wirt County, West Virginia. The body was identified in January 2010. Her death remains under investigation.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
Seabolt, circa 2002
- Missing Since 08/31/2002
- Missing From Spencer, West Virginia
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Age 18 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .