Christian Eugene Thomas

Thomas, circa 1996

  • Missing Since 08/10/1996
  • Missing From Brooklyn, New York
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Black
  • Age 23 years old
  • Height and Weight 6'0 - 6'2, 170 - 185 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Black male. Black hair, brown eyes. Thomas has a scar on his face near his jawline.

Details of Disappearance

Thomas was last seen in the New York City borough of Brooklyn on August 10, 1996. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • New York Police Department 212-694-7781

Source Information

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 3, 2018; casefile added.