Christian Glen Hall

Christian, circa 2005; Age-progression to age 29 (circa 2020); The Gypsy II; David Todd Andrews

  • Missing Since 11/24/2005
  • Missing From Corpus Christi, Texas
  • Classification Endangered Runaway
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 07/09/1990 (32)
  • Age 15 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'7, 120 pounds
  • Associated Vehicle(s) 74-foot white boat named the Gypsy II
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Brown hair, green eyes. Christian has a scar on his upper lip. He may use the last name Andrews.

Details of Disappearance

Christian was last seen in Corpus Christi, Texas on November 24, 2005. He left his home in the company of David Todd Andrews on a 74-foot boat named the Gypsy II. Photos of the boat and Andrews are posted with this case summary.

Andrews and Christian were seen together on the boat in the Gulf of Mexico off the coast of Louisiana, reportedly bound for the Florida Keys. The Gypsy II was reportedly taking in water at the time, but Andrews and Christian declined assistance from a civilian boater. Christian, Andrews and the boat have not been seen since.

Andrews's date of birth is June 8, 1966, making him 39 years old at the time of Christian's disappearance. He's described as Caucasian, 5'11 and 200 pounds, with brown hair and hazel eyes. His nickname is Captain Dusty.

Authorities believe Christian left of his own accord with Andrews. Andrews claimed that Christian was his son, but this isn't true.

Christian's mother didn't give permission for her son to leave on the boat trip, but she didn't report him as a missing person until January 4, six weeks after he left home. His disappearance remains unsolved.

Updated 5 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated October 6, 2020; age-progression updated.