Christian James Boldt

Boldt, circa 1986

  • Missing Since 05/01/1986
  • Missing From Los Angeles, California
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 05/18/1967 (58)
  • Age 18 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'8, 130 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Brown hair, brown eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Boldt was last seen in Los Angeles, California on May 1, 1986. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Los Angeles Police Department 213-485-2504

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated January 9, 2007; casefile added.