Christian Marquez

Marquez, circa 2022

  • Missing Since 05/07/2022
  • Missing From Hialeah, Florida
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Hispanic
  • Date of Birth 08/10/1979 (45)
  • Age 42 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'8, 170 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Graying black hair, brown eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Marquez was last seen in Hialeah, Florida on May 7, 2022. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Hialeah Police Department 305-687-2575

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated June 1, 2023; casefile added.