Christian Miguel Sanchez
Christian, circa 2007; Age-progression to age 13 (circa 2018); Miguel Sanchez
- Missing Since 07/08/2007
- Missing From Perryville, Missouri
- Classification Family Abduction
- Sex Male
- Race Hispanic
- Date of Birth 05/12/2005 (15)
- Age 2 years old
- Height and Weight 2'6, 26 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Brown hair, brown eyes. Christian's nickname is Miguelito.
Details of Disappearance
Christian and his sister Veronica were last seen in Perryville, Missouri on July 8, 2007. They were abducted by their non-custodial father, Miguel Sanchez. A felony warrant for kidnapping was issued for him on July 24, 2007.Miguel's date of birth is November 18, 1980, making him 26 years old at the time of the children's abductions. He's described as Hispanic, 5'4 and 140 pounds, with black hair and brown eyes. He has a tattoo of a sun on his upper right arm; the tattoo covers a scar. He may use the last names Sanchez Carmona and/or Carmona Sanchez.
Miguel may have taken his children to Mexico. Christian and Veronica's whereabouts are unknown and their cases remain unsolved.
Investigating Agency
- Perry County Sheriff's Office 573-547-4576
Source Information
Updated 5 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated October 26, 2019; age-progression updated.