Christian Muse

Muse, circa 2012; Tattoo on Muse's hand

  • Missing Since 07/15/2012
  • Missing From Fort Washington, Maryland
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Black
  • Age 19 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'11, 145 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A short-sleeved shirt with black and White specks and khaki pants.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Black male. Black hair, brown eyes. Muse has the following tattoos: his initials "CM" under his left eye, a bird on his neck, his nickname "Twin" on the back of his hand, a Nation of Islam crescent symbol on his other hand, a gun on his midsection, and writing on both forearms. Photos of some of his tattoos are posted with this case summary.

Details of Disappearance

Muse was last seen in the 6200 block of Dimrill Court in Fort Washington, Maryland on July 15, 2012. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Prince George's County Police Department 301-352-1200

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated January 20, 2021; casefile added.