Christian Rudolf Hill
Hill, circa 2011
- Missing Since 10/16/2011
- Missing From Birmingham, Alabama
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Black
- Age 24 years old
- Height and Weight 5'10, 159 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A white shirt and tan pants.
- Associated Vehicle(s) White 1999 Ford Crown Victoria with the Alabama license plate number 1B59S61 (accounted for)
- Distinguishing Characteristics Black male. Black hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Hill was last seen leaving his Birmingham, Alabama home on October 16, 2011, driving a white 1999 Ford Crown Victoria with the Alabama license plate number 1B59S61. He has never been heard from again. On October 23, his car was found abandoned in the 1200 block of Bankhead Highway in Birmingham.
Hill is missing under suspicious circumstances. His cellular phone disappeared with him and hasn't been located. It's uncharacteristic of him to miss work or leave without warning. His case remains unsolved.
Investigating Agency
- Birmingham Police Department
- 205-297-8413
- 205-328-9311
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 26, 2012; casefile added.