Christie Carol Douglas

Douglas, circa 2016

  • Missing Since 03/16/2016
  • Missing From Warner Robins, Georgia
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Age 45 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'1, 120 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A short-sleeved shirt and jeans. Carrying a denim tote bag and a green gym bag.
  • Medical Conditions Douglas has issues with drug addiction.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Brown hair, green eyes. Douglas's ears are pierced.

Details of Disappearance

Douglas was last seen walking on Ravenwood Way in Warner Robins, Georgia at 7:00 p.m. on March 16, 2016. She lived on that street and it was normal for her to go for a walk in the evenings. She may have been en route to a friend's house. She has never been heard from again. She was reported missing twelve days later.

At the time of her disappearance, Douglas and her teenage sons were living with her mother. There is little information available as to her fate; her case remains unsolved.

Investigating Agency

  • Warner Robins Police Department 478-302-5378

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated October 6, 2022; casefile added.