Christie Florence Kohler

Kohler, circa 2022

  • Missing Since 05/31/2022
  • Missing From Ponderay, Idaho
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Age 44 years old
  • Height and Weight 4'6, 90 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Blonde hair, brown eyes. Kohler has tattoos on her neck, abdomen, chest, back, shoulder, hip, both arms and both legs. She has an artificial hip joint. She may use the last name Arendt.

Details of Disappearance

Kohler was last seen at the Fairbridge Hotel in Ponderay, Idaho on May 31, 2022. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Sandpoint Police Department 208-255-2946

Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 9, 2025; distinguishing characteristics and details of disappearance updated.