Christie June Fisher
Fisher, circa 1992
- Missing Since 03/20/1992
- Missing From Edmonds, Washington
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Date of Birth 10/20/1947 (78)
- Age 44 years old
- Height and Weight 5'7, 150 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Blonde hair, blue eyes. Fisher may use the last names Bell and/or Lund.
Details of Disappearance
Fisher was last seen in Edmonds, Washington on March 20, 1992. She left her home in the 800 block of Puget Drive at approximately 9:30 a.m. and never returned. Her husband of two weeks reported her missing that evening. She did not take her identification, purse, money or car with her when she vanished.
Fisher has a history of dropping out of sight for several days at a time, but she has never been gone for this long. Her disappearance remains unsolved.
Investigating Agency
- Edmonds Police Department 425-771-0200
Source Information
Updated 3 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated April 5, 2018; picture added.