Christina Bishop
RESOLVED

Christina, circa 2009
-
Missing Since
06/18/2009
-
Missing From
Bentonville, Arkansas
-
Classification
Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race
White
- Age 41 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics White female.
Details of Disappearance
Christina and her mother, Louise Bishop, disappeared from their shared home in Bentonville, Arkansas on June 18, 2009. In February 2010, their bodies were found buried on property adjacent to land owned by Christina's ex-husband. They had been strangled.
Christina's son, Nicholas Johansen, and Johansen's half-sister's boyfriend, Michael Shane Winters, have been charged with the women's murders.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
Christina, circa 2009
- Missing Since 06/18/2009
- Missing From Bentonville, Arkansas
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Age 41 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .