Christina Cherise Ramirez

Ramirez, circa 2017

  • Missing Since 10/05/2017
  • Missing From Sacramento, California
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race Hispanic
  • Date of Birth 10/21/1978 (47)
  • Age 38 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'3, 180 - 190 pounds
  • Associated Vehicle(s) 1987 Champ motor home with the California license plate number 6WAK728, Green 2001 Honda with the California license plate number 7RTK878
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic female. Brown hair, brown eyes. Ramirez has a mole on her upper lip. She has the following tattoos: the cartoon elephant Dumbo on her leg, a red rosebud on her chest, the cartoon character Hello Kitty on the inside of her forearm, and the words "Brown Sugar" on her upper right arm. Ramirez had an abdominal tumor removed in a year or two before her disappearance and may have a surgical scar as a result. Her ears are pierced.

Details of Disappearance

Ramirez was last arrested in Sacramento, California on August 6, 2017. She was last in touch with her family on or around October 5 of that year, when she saw her mother at her residence in Sacramento County. She has never been heard from again.

She may be driving a 1987 Champ motor home with the California license plate number 6WAK728, or a green 2001 Honda with the California license plate number 7RTK878. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Sacramento County Sheriff's Department 916-874-5115

Updated 5 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated January 11, 2023; date of disappearance corrected, picture added, distinguishing characteristics and details of disappearance updated.