Christina Jeanette Chandler
Chandler, circa 1990
- Missing Since 09/30/1990
- Missing From Fort Worth, Texas
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Date of Birth 01/19/1961 (60)
- Age 29 years old
- Height and Weight 5'2, 100 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description Unknown, but she likes biker-type clothing (such as Harvey Davidson brand), solid color clothing and silver and turquoise jewelry.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female. Brown hair, brown eyes. Chandler occasionally wears eyeglasses and her nipples have previously been pierced. She has a scar on her right leg and a skin discoloration on her right ear. Chandler has a tattoo of a unicorn on her back, a rose tattoo on her abdomen or one of her hips and a peacock tattoo on her chest. She may use the aliases Chrystal Chandler, Chris Zeger and/or Christina Janetta Zeger. Her nickname is Chrissy.
Details of Disappearance
Chandler was last seen in Fort Worth, Texas on September 30, 1990. Her vehicle was found abandoned in Lubbock, Texas sometime afterwards. Chandler has never been heard from again. Her boyfriend told authorities that she entered a pickup truck with several unidentified African-American men prior to her disappearance.Chandler's family members said that it is uncharacteristic of her to leave with unfamiliar people. She has a history of drug use and frequently socialized with motorcyclists in 1990. Her loved ones believe that foul play was involved in her case.
Some agencies may state that Chandler disappeared sometime during 1989.
Investigating Agency
- San Angelo Police Department 325-657-4315
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated June 3, 2013; clothing/jewelry description added, distinguishing characteristics updated.