Christina Kelly Stoddard

Stoddard, circa 2007

  • Missing Since 10/26/2007
  • Missing From Knoxville, Tennessee
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 04/07/1980 (43)
  • Age 27 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'0, 120 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female. Brown hair, brown eyes. Stoddard has a homemade tattoo of a skull on her left bicep. Her nickname is Sheba.

Details of Disappearance

Stoddard was last seen at the Walmart store on Clinton Highway in Knoxville, Tennessee at 12:30 p.m. on October 26, 2007. She has never been heard from again. Authorities stated that although there was no evidence of foul play in her disappearance, the extended passage of time without contact has given them cause for concern. Few details are available in Stoddard's case.

Investigating Agency

  • Knoxville Police Department 865-215-7000

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated June 2, 2023; casefile added.