Christina Lynn Adkins
RESOLVED

Adkins, circa 1995
-
Missing Since
01/10/1995
-
Missing From
Cleveland, Ohio
-
Classification
Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race
White
- Age 18 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics White female.
Details of Disappearance
Adkins disappeared from Cleveland, Ohio on January 10, 1995. In October 2013, Elias Acevedo confessed to her murder and led police to her remains where he'd left them near Interstate 90. He's been charged with murdering Adkins and another woman.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
Adkins, circa 1995
- Missing Since 01/10/1995
- Missing From Cleveland, Ohio
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Age 18 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .