Christina Lynn Lewis
Christina, circa 2000; Age-progression to age 37 (circa 2020)
- Missing Since 06/20/2000
- Missing From New Bern, North Carolina
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Date of Birth 07/09/1983 (42)
- Age 16 years old
- Height and Weight 5'3, 110 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female. Blonde hair, brown eyes. Christina's nickname is Teena. Her tongue and navel are pierced.
Details of Disappearance
Christina disappeared from New Bern, North Carolina. The last confirmed contact she had with her family was on June 6, 2000, but she is believed to have disappeared sometime later than that. Her official date of disappearance is listed as June 20.
Foul play is possible in Christina's disappearance, but few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Craven County Sheriff's Office 252-636-6620
Updated 4 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated October 7, 2020; age-progression updated.