Christina Marie Martinez
RESOLVED

Christina, circa 1997
- Missing Since 05/03/1997
-
Missing From
Phoenix, Arizona
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race
Hispanic
- Age 15 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic female.
Details of Disappearance
Christina disappeared from Phoenix, Arizona on May 3, 1997. Her remains were found a week later in the desert outside of Florence, Arizona, but they were not identified until June 2010.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
Christina, circa 1997
- Missing Since 05/03/1997
- Missing From Phoenix, Arizona
- Sex Female
- Race Hispanic
- Age 15 years old
Details of Disappearance
Christina disappeared from Phoenix, Arizona on May 3, 1997. Her remains were found a week later in the desert outside of Florence, Arizona, but they were not identified until June 2010.Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .