Christina Medrano Huggins
Huggins, circa 1994
- Missing Since 08/29/1994
- Missing From Las Vegas, Nevada
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Hispanic
- Date of Birth 02/05/1962 (63)
- Age 32 years old
- Height and Weight 5'1 - 5'2, 98 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description An undershirt and leopard-print pants with Levi's shorts over them.
- Medical Conditions Huggins was taking methadone at the time of her 1994 disappearance as the result of drug addiction.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic female. Brown hair, brown eyes. Huggins has scars on her left wrist and left hand, and a discoloration on her right thigh. She has the following names tattooed on her body: "Jessica" on her right wrist; "Vanessa" on her left wrist; "Oscar" on her chest; and "Ray" on her left forearm. She has additional tattoos on one of her left fingers, on her right ankle, both of her hands and on her right leg. Huggins's nickname is Tina. She may use the last name Medrano. At the time of her disappearance, her hair was dyed red.
Details of Disappearance
Huggins was last seen in Las Vegas, Nevada on August 29, 1994. She has never been heard from again. She worked as a prostitute in 1994, and lived in the Golden City Motel in the 1400 block of south Las Vegas Boulevard. She did not own a vehicle.
Huggins may have traveled to California after her disappearance. She vanished under suspicious circumstances. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Las Vegas Metropolitan Police Department 702-828-3111
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated February 5, 2011; alternate height added, distinguishing characteristics and details of disappearance updated.